Salinas Beach 1202
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Aqua park Water slides Billiard tables Table tennis | Spa and relaxation Steam room |
| On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Playpen Kids club Children's pool Children's play area Game room | Breakfast In-room breakfast |
Located a 19-minute walk from Macarico Waterfront Public Beach, Salinas Beach 1202 Salinopolis apartment overlooks the sea. 4.8 km from Condominio Cabanas beach, this apartment welcomes guests with an aqua park, a sundeck, and water slides.
Praia da Corvina is located 10 minutes' drive from the apartment. It takes 15 minutes to get to the centre of Salinopolis on foot.
Salinas Beach 1202 apartment comprises a balcony equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning.
This property also comes with a kitchenette. Ensuring that guests have a comfortable stay, the apartment includes a mini-bar as self-catering amenities. The restaurant Bar E Restaurante Sao Jorge is situated in close proximity to the accommodation. The inclusion of a steam room and a sauna guarantees a more enjoyable stay. A range of activities, such as bowling, ping pong, and billiard are offered in the area. At Salinas Beach 1202 apartment, guests are offered a kitchenette.
- Local attractions
- Macarico Waterfront1.3 km
- Praia da Corvina2.8 km
- Farol Velho Beach1.6 km
- Corvina Beach3.3 km
- Igreja de Sao Pedro1.3 km
- Condominio Cabanas beach4.8 km
- Macarico Beach1.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Adults only
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Meals and drinks
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Packed lunches
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Entertainment
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Bowling
- Billiard tables
- Table tennis
- Aerobics
- Public Bath
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
- Playpen
- Board games
- Children's pool
- Water slides
- Children's play area
- Kids club
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Salinas Beach 1202 apartment?
Guests of Salinas Beach 1202 apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Condominio Cabanas beach, placed around 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Macarico Waterfront Public Beach (1.6 km) as well as Praia da Corvina (2.8 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Salinas Beach 1202 apartment?
Guests of Salinas Beach 1202 apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at Salinas Beach 1202 apartment?
On-site, guests of Salinas Beach 1202 apartment can relax with a steam room and a sauna. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Salinas Beach 1202 apartment?
Guests staying at Salinas Beach 1202 apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Bar E Restaurante Sao Jorge, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, café Portuga Cafe Bar e Restaurante is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at this apartment. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a mini-kitchen. - ❓
Does Salinas Beach 1202 apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Salinas Beach 1202 apartment features a private swimming pool.